Wednesday, April 12, 2006

Day 4...Another day...

Lets just jump start to work...
Yesterday had a nice happy class, today had smart pupils but rowdy class...
This kid always gets bullied by their friends, and he always gets angry and start shouting and beating his friends up... me as their teacher stops them and calm them down...and it never ends... the process went over and over, till i was very fed up as i couldn't continue with the class and shifted the kid to the row of girls. Then actually it's this kid is very spoilt...and do what he wants. This class of girls are very nice, whenever this kid gets agitated and want to go back to the row of boys these girls will pull him back and calm him down, help him with his work...fortunate kid. But all in all it's was kinda fun too, just that yesterday's class was more dramatic, today's full of action....tiring job, got to teach, maintain peace... hey!l Like being a teacher and a policeman at the same time...wow

After work i went straight to Bras Basah, got 10 more foam balls, poster color, blue tag and YES FINALLY i bought this Liquid Mosquito Repellent...it better work, it costs $7.75. Everynight i get bitten by these blood sucking, irritating mosquitos! Which in turn, disturbed me sleep. Then i got to cover meself with blanket...very hot...me in blanket! Today mosquito no bite me! Where mosquito come? Dunno! Everyday at least one! ME WAN SLEEP NO BITE!

XQ Dog version, just painted it, tomorrow will make the dog mask and TADA! It's done! Tml will take pic hahaha! Well....it looks good in the front view! Will make better version haha!

Forgot to feed my pets...gtg!

3 comments:

chup said...

Liquid Mosquito Repellent!!!
LIFE SAVER I AGREE

but rem to turn it off during day time, else will dry up very fast

XQ said...

YEP! IT worked, not a bite from last nite! Cool! I encourage everyone to buy 1!
Hope next time they build a timer for it.

chup said...

yah timmer is a good suggestion..